headerphoto
Regattas

The following is a list of regattas for the Fall 2014 and Spring 2015 seasons.  You may pay for the assessments by entering the rower name and clicking the "Add To Cart" button for each regatta you would like to pay for.  Payments will be made securely via PayPal once assessments have been determined.


  Rower Code of Conduct and Regatta Rules
  Travel Exemption Form
  Selected Rowers Regatta Protocol


Fall 2014
 
- Fall Race 1: Sarasota Crew Invite (Sarasota, FL)
  - map
  - October 4th (cancelled)
 
- Fall Race 2: 50th Head of the Charles (Boston, MA)
  - map
  - October 17th - October 20th
  - Overnight regatta
  - Selected Rowers Regatta Protocol
  
- Fall Race 3: Halloween Regatta (Tampa, FL)
  - map
  - October 25th (Middle School and High School)
 
  - Rower Name(s)  
  
- Fall Race 4: Sarasota-Bradenton Head Race (Sarasota, FL)
  - November 1st
 
  - Rower Name(s)  
  
- Fall Race 5: Stetson Fall Rowing Rendezvous (Deland, FL)
  - November 7th - 9th
  Varsity
  - Rower Name(s)  
  Novice
  - Rower Name(s)  
  
- Fall Race 6: Duathlon at theBend (Sarasota, FL)
  - November 15th
 
  - Rower Name(s)  
  
- Fall Race 7: Sarasota Tri-meet (Sarasota, FL)
  - Regatta Information
  - December 6th (Middle School and High School)
  
- Fall Race 8: Sarasota Intrasquad Regatta (Sarasota, FL)
  - December 13th
  - Rower Name(s)  
 
Spring 2015
>
 
- Spring Race 1: Novice Regatta (Orlando, FL)
  - map
   February 14th (High School Program Freshman and Novices)
  - Rower Name(s)  
 
- Spring Race 1: American Youth Cup Series I (Sarasota, FL)
  - map
   February 14th
  -
  - Rower Name(s)  
 
 
Spring Race 2: Plant/OARS/Pine Crest (Tampa, FL)
  - map
  - March 7th (High School Program)
  -  Rower Name(s)  
 
 
- Spring Race 3: 17th OARS Regatta (Orlando, FL)
  - map
  - March 14th (High School Program)
 
- Spring Race 4: American Youth Cup Series II (Sarasota, FL)
  - map
   March 21st
 
- Spring Race 5: FSRA West District Championships (Sarasota, FL)
  - map
  - March 28th (High School Program)
  - Regatta Information
 
- Spring Race 6: FSRA Sculling State Championship (Sarasota, FL)
  - map
  - April 11th-12th (High School Program)
  
- Spring Race 6: -Tampa Bypass Canal Regatta (Tampa, FL)
  - map
  - April 11th (High School Program athletes not participating at the FSRA Sculling State Championship)
 
- Spring Race 7: 48th FSRA State Championship (Sarasota, FL)
  - map
  - April 24th - April 26th (High School Program)
 
- Spring Race 8: -Southeast District Youth Championship (Gainesville, GA)
  - May 8th-10th (High School Program)
 
- Spring Race 9: - American Youth Cup Series III (Sarasota, FL)
  - map
   May 23rd-24th
  
- Spring Race 10: USRowing National Youth Championship (Sarasota, FL)
  - map
  - June 9th - June 14th (High School Program)
 

Latest News


Sarasota Crew Three-peats as FSRA West District Champs

April 5, 2014 / Nathan Benderson Park Sarasota, FL: Sarasota Crew Men’s and Women’s teams kept their undefeated season intact by beating 9 other High Schools and Clubs at the Western District Championship races in Sarasota. For the third year in a row...

     more

Sarasota Crew Repeats as State Champions

Earns a Record 12 State Titles April 29, 2012/Nathan Benderson Park/Sarasota, FL: Sarasota Crew successfully defended their State rowing tilte on Saturday and Sunday at Nathan Benderson Park in Sarasota, FL defeating 42 teams from across the state....

     more




Sarasota Crew
is a not for profit entity thriving in Sarasota County since 2002 with your help!